President Cleveland 01

Westerschelde 17 December 2017

 

President Cleveland 02
17/12/17

 

Name

PRESIDENT CLEVELAND

Previous names

2012 - 23/10/2017 HS Paris

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9526502

Call sign

CQIW6

Flag

Portugal

Port of registry

Madeira

Previous flags

2012 - 2017 Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: D5DA9

GT

75.015 t

Suez: 77.563 t

DWT

Summer: 84.155 t

NT

38.989 t

Suez: 67.430 t

Number of 20ft containers

6.552

Container capacity 14t

4.902

Reefer capacity

724

Length

299,89 m overall

285,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

40,10 m extreme

Draught

14,50 m

Depth

24,20 m

Speed

Max.: 25,6 knots

Built

2012

Keel laid

16/05/2011

Launch date

04/07/2012

Date of completion

11/12/2012

Builder

Jiangsu Rongcheng Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Rugao
China

Yard number

H1101

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Wartsila-HHI 10RT-flex96C-B - 2 stroke 10 cylinder combustion engine 57.200 kW
Manufacturer: Winterthur Gas & Diesel Ltd.

Propellers

1x Fixed proepller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired FMB-VS-4/7

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated FMB-VST-4.71/7

Generators

2x MAN 6L27/38 main diesel generatorsets each 1.980 kW

2x MAN 9L27/38 main diesel generatorsets each 2.970 kW

Emergency generator

1x MAN D2866LXE20 diesel generatorset 313 kW

Bow thruster

2.000 kW

Tank capacities

Ballast: 20.650,9 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 731,50 m

Diameter: 100 mm

Cargo gear

Gearless

Manager

CPO Containerschiffreederei (GmbH & Co.) KG
Germany

Operator

CMA CGM
Marseille

France

Owner

Neptune Orient Lines / NOL - NSSPL (Singapore)

Registered owner

NOL Liner (Pte.) Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

21 January 2018