Maersk Effingham 01

Malaga - Spain 01 March 2017

 

Maersk Effingham 02   Maersk Effingham 03
01/03/17   01/03/17

 

Name

MAERSK EFFINGHAM

Previous names

2001 - 08.2012 Maersk Effingham

08.1012 CMA CGM Effingham

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9463059

Call sign

9V2243

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

141.649 t

DWT

Summer: 141.334 t

NT

65.761 t

Light ship

43.272 t

Number of 20ft containers

13.062

Container capacity 14t

9.000

Reefer capacity

1.000

Length

366,49 m overall

Breadth

48,26 m

Draught

Summer: 15,50 m

Depth

29,85 m moulded

Speed

Max.: 25,8 knots

Built

2011

Builder

Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries
Incheon
South Korea

Yard number

S437

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 12K98ME - 12 cylinder diesel engine 68.644 KW
Builder: Hyundai Engine & Machinery Co.Ltd.(B&W), Ulsan - South Korea

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

2x 1.800 kW each

Cargo gear

Gearless

Manager

Zodiac Maritime Agencies
London
United Kingdom

Operator

Maersk Sealand
Esplanaden 50
1098 Copenhagen K
Denmark

Latest data adjustment

08 March 2017