Analena 01

Westerschelde 05 March 2012

 

Analena 02   Analena 04
05/03/12   05/03/12

 

Name

ANALENA

Previous names

2006 Analena

2006 - 10.2008 MSC Portugal

Type

Containership

IMO-number

9326990

Call sign

MLTH2

Flag

United Kingdom

Port of registry

London

GT

9.990 t

DWT

Summer: 11.206 t

NT

6.006 t

Number of 20ft containers

862

Container capacity 14t

585

Reefer capacity

204

Length

134,44 m overall

125,08 m registered

Breadth

22,50 m registered

Draught

8,70 m

Forecastle

62,54 m

Poop

9,45 m

Bridge

28,85 m

Freeboard

2.609 mm

Depth

11,30 m moulded

Speed

18,5 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

18.06.2004

Launch date

01.02.2006

Date of completion

29.03.2006

Builder

J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.
Neuenfelder Fährdeich 88
21129 Hamburg
Federal Republic of Germany

Yard number

1256

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAK 9M43 - 4 stroke 9 cylinder 430 x 610 mm diesel engine - 8.400 kW at 500 rpm

Year of manufacture: 2005

Manufacturer: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG
Falckensteiner Str. 2
24159 Kiel
Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 128 rpm

Boilers

1x Thermal oil heater, oil fired - 10,0 bar

Heating Surface: 45,6 m²

1x Thermal oil heater, exhaust gas heated -10,0 bar

Heating Surface: 177,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 2005

Manufacturer: PWT Prozess-Wärmeträgertechnik GmbH
Justus-von-Liebig-Ring 4-6
25451 Quickborn
Federal Republic of Germany

Electric installations

1x Plant 400/230 V - 1.155 kVA

1x Plant 400/230 V - 1.390 kVA

1x Plant 400 V - 1.860 kVA

1x Plant 400 V - 400 kVA

2x Plants each 24 V - 280 Ah

1x Plant 400 V - 192 Ah

Shaft generator

1x 1.860 kVA

Generators

1x Main diesel generatorset 1.390 kVA

1x Main diesel generatorset 1.155 kVA

Emergency & harbour gen.

1x Diesel generatorset 400 kVA

Batteries

2x Batteries for start emergency engine each 280 Ah

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 710 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 500 litres - 11,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster 750 kW, forward

1x Transverse thruster 450 kW, aft

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 5.250 kg

Chain length: 577,50 m

Cargo gear

2x Cranes - SWL 45,0 t each

Crew size

19

Manager

Peter Döhle Schiffahrts-KG
Elbchaussee 370
22609 Hamburg
Federal Republic of Germany

Registered owner

"ASPERA" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Elbchaussee 370
22609 Hamburg
Federal Republic of Germany

Latest data adjustment

11 March 2014