Anglia Seaways 01

Westerschelde 01 April 2017

 

Anglia Seaways 02   Anglia Seaways 04
Westerschelde 01/04/17   Westerschelde 07/07/18

  

Name

ANGLIA SEAWAYS

Previous names

2000 - 08/2010 Maersk Anglia

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier

IMO-number

9186649

Call sign

OZHV2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

KĂžbenhavn

Previous flags

07/2000 - 02/2011 The Netherlands, Scheveningen - Call sign: PCFJ

GT

13.073 t

DWT

Summer: 4.650 t

NT

3.921 t

Number of 20ft containers

300

Length

142,40 m overall

134,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

23,54 m extreme

Draught

Max: 5,00 m

Line metres

1.680 m

Depth

7,40 m moulded

Speed

Max: 18,6 knots

Built

2000

Date of completion

05/2000

Builder

Guangzhou International Shipyard Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou
China

Yard number

7130010

Hull material

Steel

Number of decks

2

Main engine

2x Sulzer 8ZAL40S - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 400 x 560 mm combustion engines 10.740 kW

Manufacturer: Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiana S.p.A. (Grandi Motori), Trieste - Italy

Propellers

1

Number of trailers

121

Number of passengers

12

Manager

DFDS A/S
Sundkrogsgade 11
DK-2100 Copenhagen
Denmark

Previous managers

07/2000 - 2011 Norfolk Lijn N.V., Scheveningen - The Netherlands

Owner

DFDS A/S
Esbjerg
Denmark

Previous owners

07/2000 - 07/2010Dansk Supermarked Invest A/S - The Netherlands

07/2010 - 08/2010 DFDS A/S, Esbjerg - Denmark

08/2010 - 02/2011 Dansk Supermarked Invest A/S - The Netherlands

Renamed

07/2009 Blue Carrier 1

Greece, Pireaus - Call sign: SVCU5

Manager & Owner: Attica Ferries Maritime Company, Piraeus - Greece

Latest data adjustment

15 August 2019