Paganino 01

Westerschelde 08 May 2016

 

Name

PAGANINO

Previous names

2009 - 02/2015 CSAV Rio Itata

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Vehicle carrier

PCTC - Pure Car and Truck Carrier

IMO-number

9427938

Call sign

D5PH3

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2010 - 2013 Liberia

2013 - 2014 Gibraltar

2014 - 2016 Liberia

2016 - 2017 Germany, Rostock

GT

47.020 t

Suez: 50.469,83 t

DWT

Summer: 11.372,93 t

NT

14.106 t

Suez: 47.467,35 t

Panama: 46.838 t

Displacement

Summer: 11.760 t

Light ship

14.578,5 t

Length

182,80 m overall

170,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,17 m extreme

31,50 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 8,75 m

Air draft

42,35 m

Freeboard

4.064 mm

Depth

31,80 m moulded

Speed

20,0 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

11/09/2008

Launch date

28/04/2009

Delivery date

12/11/2009

Builder

Zhoushan Shipyard (Yang Fan Group Co., Ltd.)
Zhoushan
China

Yard number

2074

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN B&W/ Hyundai 9S50MC-C - 2 stroke 9 cylinder combustion engine 14.220 kW / 19.339 hpat 127,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Hyundai Engine

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated

Generators

2x Hyundai MAN/B&W 7H21/32 main diesel generatorsets each 1.238 kW

1x Hyundai MAN/B&W 5H21/32 main diesel generatorset 925 kW

Emergency generator

1x MAN D2866TE diesel generatorset 188 kW

Bow thruster

1.100 kW / 1.475 hp

Number of cars

5.012

Standard Corona RT-43 L

Size: L: 4,125 m., W: 1,550 m

Ro/Ro ramps

Quarter stern ramp: 32,50 x 7,60 x 5,20 m / 120 t

Side ramp: 19,90 x 4,50 x 5,20 m / 15 t

Tank capacities

Ballast water: 5.366 m³

Fuel oil: 6.024 m³

Fresh water: 237,5 m³

Diesel oil: 497 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 649,00 m

Diameter: 76 mm

Crew

31

Manager

Laeisz Reederei
Rostock
Germany

Operator

Comp. Sud Americana de Vapores S.A.

Owner

Laeisz Reederei

Registered owner

MS "Paganino" GmbH & Co KG

Renamed

2017 Siem Plato

Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: D5PH3

Owner: SCC Shipowning I AS
Manager: Siem Shipping UK Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

30 June 2018