Bodo 02

Bodø, Norway 23 September 2017

 

Bodo 01
23/09/17

 

Name

BODØ

Previous names

1998 - 11.2000 Tamarii Moorea VII

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off vessel - Ferry

IMO-number

9151010

Call sign

LLHW

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Narvik

GT

3.974 t

DWT

Summer: 1.560 t

Length

80,20 m

Breadth

18,00 m

Draught

3,70 m

Depth

5,70 m

Speed

22,0 knots

Routes

1998 - 2000 Papeetee (Tahiti) - Vaiare (Moorea)

06.2001 Bodø - Værøy - Røst - Moskenes

Built

1998

12.200 - 06/2001 refit at Cadiz - Spain

Launch date

30.12.1997

Date of completion

22.06.1998

Builder

Oceanfast Marine PTY, Ltd.
Henderson
Australia

Yard number

18

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

4x MTU 16V TE74L - 16 cylinder diesel engine 7.920 kW / 10?880 bhp

Propellers

2x Fixed propeller

Number of passengers

399

Number of cars

90

Manager

Torghatten Nord
9271 Tromsø
Norway

Previous operator

06.1998 - 11.2000 EURL Leprado, Fransk - Polynesian
11.2000 - 01.2006 Ofotens og Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab ASA (OVDS), Narvik - Norway
01.2006 Hurtigruten ASA - Norway
01.2009 Operator: Torghatten Nord AS, Tromsø - Norway

Owner

Torghatten Nord
9271 Tromsø
Norway

Previous owner

1997 Eurl LePrado

1997 - 2000 Daimler-Chrysler

200 - 2006 Ofotens og Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskap ASA

2006 - 2007 Hurtigruten Group ASA

2007 - 2009 Hurtigruten ASA

Latest data adjustment

02 December 2017