Silver Soul 02

Zeebrugge 10 May 2017

 

Silver Soul 04   Silver Soul 05   Silver Soul 07
10/05/17   10/05/17   10/05/17

 

Name

SILVER SOUL

Previous names

1988 - 02.2011 Cypress Pass

02.2011 - 11.2012 NOCC Caribbean

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - PCTC - Vehicle carrier

IMO-number

8718706

Call sign

HP3446

Flag

Republic of panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

42.447 t registered

DWT

12.763 t

NT

12.734 t registered

Length

183,90 m overall

174,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

30,64 m

Draught

Summer: 8,21 m

Freeboard

6.021 mm

Depth

30,23 m

Speed

Service: 15,0 knots

Max.: 17,0 knots

Built

1988

Date of completion

05.03.1988

Builder

Hyundai Heavy Industries
Ulsan
South Korea

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN B&W/HYUNDAI 8L60MCE - 2 stroke 8 cylinder 600 x 1.400 mm diesel engine 10.742 kW / 14.595 hp at 111,0 rpm

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Ulsan - South Korea

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Boilers

1x CHM 20,00 m² - 7,5 bar

Generators

3x MAN B&W 6L23/30 main diesel generatorsets each 813 kVA - 650 kW - 883 hp 440-220 VAC / 60Hz

Emergency generator

1x MAN diesel generatorset 100 kW

Bow thruster

1x 930 kW

Car capacity

4.247

Car deck area

42.920 m²

Liftable decks

7

Ramps

Stern ramp:

Width: 7,25 m

Door height: 10,00 m

Deck height: 4,30 m

SWL 25,0 t

Side ramp:

Width: 5,00 m

Deck height: 2,20 m

SWL 10,0 t

Ventilators

38x Han Bo Marine Machinery HAD-1200 ventilators each 1.200 m³ / h capacity

Pumps

2x Shin Shin SG 250D ballast pumps each 900 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 3.057,56 m³

Crew

23

Manager

Sallaum Lines DMCC (Head office)

Swiss Tower
Office 2001, JLT
Dubai
UAE

Operator

Sallaum Lines

Registered owner

Sallaum Lines S.A.

Latest data adjustment

16 May 2017