Höegh Kunsan 06

Zeebrugge 16 August 2017

 

Höegh Kunsan 08   Höegh Kunsan 09   Höegh Kunsan 02   Höegh Kunsan 05
16/08/17   16/08/17   16/08/17   16/08/17

 

Höegh Kunsan 10   Höegh Kunsan 01
16/08/17   10/05/17

 

Name

HÖEGH KUNSAN

Previous names

1996 - 04.2008 Maersk Taiyo

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Vehicles carrier - PCC

IMO-number

9088237

Call sign

9VJO

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

44.219 t

DWT

Summer: 13.778 t

NT

13.265 t

Length

179,48 m overall

170,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,23 m

Draught

Summer: 8,75 m

Depth

14,65 m moulded

Speed

19,0 knots

Built

1996

Builder

Tsuneishi Tadotsu Factory
Tadotsu
Japan

Yard number

1052

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 7S60MC6 - 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder diesel engine 19.460 bhp at 105,0 rpm

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x 1.250 hp

Car decks

10

Number of cars

4.310

Ramps

1x Stern ramp:

Length: 12,50 m

Width: 5,20 m

Max. load: 80 t

2x Side ramps

Crew

23

Operator

Höegh Autoliners

Owner

Hoegh Fleet Services
Oslo
Norway

Latest data adjustment

16 May 2017