City Of Tokyo 02

Antwerpen 13 April 2016

 

City Of Tokyo 01   City Of Tokyo 03
13/04/16   26/05/16

 

Name

CITY OF TOKYO

Previous names

1987 - 07.1990 Hyundai No 205

07.1990 - 11.1993 Eurasian Beauty

11.1993 - 07.2007 Hyundai No 205

07.2007 - 05.2011 Morning Mermaid

05.2011 - 07.2014 NOCC Caspian

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off vehicle carrier

PCTC - Pure car and truck carrier

IMO-number

8709145

Call sign

D5GK6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

42.247 t

DWT

Summer: 12.730 t

Length

183,90 m

Breadth

30,64 m

Draught

8,21 m

Speed

19,8 knots

Built

1987

Date of completion

11.1987

Builder

Hyndai Heavy Industries
Ulsan
South Korea

Hull material

Steel

Manager

AmL Shipmangement GmbH
Borstelmannsweg 145
20537 Hamburg
Germany

Owner

Cedar Car Carrier AS
Hamburg
Germany

Scrapped

12.2016 Chittagong, Bangladesh

Latest data adjustment

02 May 2016