Paganella 02

Westerschelde 13 March 2016

 

Paganella 01
31/10/15

 

Name

PAGANELLA

Previous names

2009 - 2014 CSAV Rio Illapel

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier

PCTC - Pure Car and Truck carrier

IMO-number

9427926

Call sign

ZDNC7

Flag

Gibraltar

Port of registry

Gibraltar

Previous flags

2009 - 2012 Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: A8TC4

GT

47.020 t

DWT

Summer: 11.453,69 t

NT

14.106 t

Length

182,97 m overall

170,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,12 m extreme

31,50 m moulded

Draught

8,75 m

Depth

12,80 m

Speed

20,0 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

11.09.2008

Launch date

28.04.2009

Date of completion

13.10.2009

Builder

Zhoushan Shipyard (Yangfan Group Co., Ltd.)
Zhoushan
China

Yard number

2073

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/Hyundai 9S50MC-C - 9 cylinder diesel engine 14.220 kW

Builder: MAN Diesel & Turbo, Filial of MAN Diesel & Turbo SE, Tyskland

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated KIP/DV-1.85/7

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired KLN/VM-2/7

Generators

2x Hyundai/Himsen 7H21/32 diesel generatorsets

1x Hyundai/Himsen 5H21/32 diesel generatorset

Emergency generator

1x MAN D 2866 TE 20 diesel generatorset

Number of cars

5.000

Movable decks

3

Tank capacities

Ballast: 5.366 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 649,00 m

Diameter: 76 mm

Manager

Reederei F. Laeisz GmbH
Lange Str. 1A
18055 Rostock
Germany

Registered owner

MS "PAGANELLA" GmbH & Co. KG

Latest data adjustment

22 November 2015