Anna Oden 03
Zeebrugge 14 October 2005

 

Name

ANNA ODEN

Previous names

2005 Anna Oden - DFDS Tor Line
2004-2005 Anna Oden - Cobelfret Ferries
2003 Anna Oden - SOL Niver Lines
2002-2003 Anna Oden
2001-2002Southern Carrier - Flota Suardiaz
2000 Southern Carrier - P&O North Sea Ferries
1999-2000 Southern Carrier - Cobelfret Ferries
1998-1999 Southern Carrier - Tor Line
1989-1998 Tor Flandria - Tor Line
1981-1989 Anna Oden - Tor Line
1979-1981 Anna Oden - Oden Line

Type

Roll-On / Roll Off Carrier

IMO-number

7800758

Call sign

3SGX7

Flag

Republic of Panama

Previous flag

2006 - Sweden

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

16.947 t

DWT

8.400 t

NT

5.084 t

Length

170,26 m overall

160,50 m between perpendiculars

170,30 m registered

Breadth

21,25 m overall

21,04 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 5,39 m

Freeboard

7.420 mm

Depth

12,80 m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

1979

Launch Date

03.01.79

Date of completion

27.04.79

Keel

13.11.78

Rebuilt

1989

Builder

Gota Oresundsvarvet Ab
Landskrona
Sweden

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

Wärtsilä

Number of screws

2

Emergency generator

1x Volvo D 100 BK diesel engine

Auxiliary boiler

Exhaust gas water tube - Clayton 2H1G
Vertical shell type - Clayton EO-100

Bunker capacity

1.707 t

Number of passengers

12

Number of beds

12

Previous managers

1979 - 2000 AB, Nordsjöfrakt RoRo
Skärhamn
Sweden

2004 - 2005 Rederi AB Transatlantic

Södra Hamnen
Skärhamn
Sweden

Operator

Cobelfret Ferries

Previous owners

1998-2005 Partrederi Southern Carrier
Skärhamn Vastra Gotaland
Sweden
1979-1998 Partrederi Ab Nordsjöfrakt

Owner

Cobelfret Ab
Alvsborgshamnen
Göteborg
Sweden

Remarks

New name: Vulpine

Call sign: 3EGX7

Manager: Euroship Services Purfleet - U.K.

Owner: Waterways Republic of Panama